Recommended NZ | Guide to Money | Gimme: Competitions - Giveaways

ISPS Handa Chatham Cup round three results

Contributor:
Fuseworks Media
Fuseworks Media

Round three of the ISPS Handa Chatham Cup wrapped up today, here are all the results and goal scorer details.

The draw for the fourth round will be released at 12pm on Tuesday 18 June.

ISPS Handa Chatham Cup Round Three Results

Northern/Auckland/WaiBOP

Saturday 15 June

Albany United 1 (Thomson Nkoy)

Metro 0

HT: 0-0

Bay Olympic 3 (Lebon Bulamba, Sam Burfoot, Jimmy Banks)

Central United 1 (Justin Bailey)

HT: 1-1

Waitakere City 5 (Ignacio Machuca Maturena 2 inc. pen, Dylan Manickum 2, Ben Gallagher)

Mt Albert Ponsonby 2 (Marshall Gurney pen, Lewis Black)

AET, HT: 1-0, FT: 2-2

Onehunga Sports 4 (Sean Lovemore 4)

Forrest Hill Milford United 1 (Jaydyn Englefield)

HT: 2-1

North Shore United 3 (Godwin Darkwa, Dylan Stansfield 2)

Western Springs 2 (Sam Funnell, Dane Schnell)

HT: 1-0

Eastern Suburbs 8 (Kingsley Sinclair 2, Campbell Strong, Zach Tobin, own goal, Dylan de Jong, Sam Pointon, Joel Clissold)

Franklin United 0

HT: 3-0

Manukau United 4 (Christian Niyonsaba, Paul Day, Agustin Contratti, Andre Estay)

Glenfield Rovers 2 (Jamie Mason, Reid Drake)

HT: 2-1

Sunday 16 June

East Coast Bays 2 (Callum Harrison 2 inc. pen)

Melville United 8 (Craig Pritchard 3, Aaron Scott, Marc Evans 3 inc. pen, Kieran Richards)

HT: 2-2

Central/Capital

Saturday 15 June

Stop Out 1 (Cam Mackenzie)

Wellington Olympic 3 (Tom Jackson, Seth Ward, George Barbarouses)

HT: 1-2

Lower Hutt City 2 (Adam Hewson, Oskar van Hattum pen)

Miramar Rangers 5 (Joel Stevens 2, Jack-Henry Sinclair, Angus Kilkolly pen, Oliver Bassett pen)

AET, HT: 2-1, FT: 2-2

Sunday 16 June

Napier City Rovers 3 (Jonathan McNamara 2, Andrew Abba)

Seatoun 1 (Markus Gustavsson)

HT: 2-1

North Wellington 3 (Kiernan Hughes-Mason 2, Matthew Tod-Smith)

Western Suburbs 4 (Ryan Feutz 3, Ihaia Delaney)

HT: 3-4

Mainland

Cashmere Technical 1 (Garbhan Coughlan)

Christchurch United 1 (Michael White)

AET, HT: 1-1, FT: 1-1

Christchurch United win 5-4 on penalties

Sunday 16 June

Nelson Suburbs 11 (Cameron Gordon 4 inc. pen, James McClay 3, Ross McPhie 2, Omar Guardiola, Alex Ridsdale)

Ferrymead Bays 1 (Jesse Ruwhiu)

HT: 5-1

South

Otago University 0

Caversham 3 (Campbell Thompson, Timothy Horner, Caleb Mazure)

HT: 0-0

Roslyn Wakari 7 (Luke Clissold 2, Tennessee Kinghorn 3, Hiromu Iizuka, own goal)

West End 1 (Connor Aldridge)

HT: 4-0

All articles and comments on Voxy.co.nz have been submitted by our community of users. Please notify us if you believe an item on this site breaches our community guidelines.